WHO’S WHO
Mrs C Caldwell
Executive Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr J Colvin
Head of School and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss R Pickering
Head of School and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss K Aggus
SENCO / Lead Designated Safeguarding Lead / Designated Teacher for Looked After Children
Mrs H Elliott
Early Years Foundation Stage Phase Leader & Foundation 1 Teacher
Miss R Trevini
Phase Two Leader & Year 1 Teacher
Miss A Osborne
Phase Three Leader & Year 4 Teacher
Mr J Whale
Phase Four Leader & Year 6 Teacher
Mr A Robinson
Site Manager
Miss M Jago
Attendance Officer, Safeguarding and Medical Lead
Staff 2023/2024
F1
Mrs H Elliott | F1 Teacher & EYFS Leader |
Mrs R Dave | Teaching Assistant |
Miss M Ursell | Teaching Assistant |
F2
Miss E Mansfield | F2 Teacher |
Miss M Thraves | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Y Hussain | Teaching Assistant |
Miss R Chera | F2 Teacher |
Ms S Staniforth | Teaching Assistant |
YEAR 1
Mrs H Wroughton | Year 1 Teacher |
Mrs I Santo Neto | Teaching Assistant |
Miss R Treveni | Year 1 Teacher |
Miss K Townsend | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
YEAR 2
Miss H Kaleem | Year 2 Teacher |
Mrs L Appiah | Teaching Assistant |
Miss E Pindor | Year 2 Teacher |
Mrs M Manzoor | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Edwards | Teaching Assistant and Bilingual Instructor |
YEAR 3
Miss M Roberts | Year 3 Teacher |
Miss S Javed | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs H Daffu | Year 3 Teacher |
Mr M Ramsey | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Edwards | Teaching Assistant and Bilingual Instructor |
YEAR 4
Miss A Osborne | Year 4 Teacher & Phase 3 Leader |
Ms K Morphus | Teaching Assistant |
Ms J Gordon | Year 4 Teacher |
YEAR 5
Miss H Mahmood | Year 5 Teacher |
Miss K Aggus | SENCO |
Ms S Webster | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs K Witting | Year 5 Teacher |
Miss L Goodhead | Teaching Assistant |
YEAR 6
Mr J Whale | Year 6 Teacher & Phase 4 Leader |
Mrs J Hillyard | Teaching Assistant |
Miss M Green | Year 6 Teacher |
Ms R Horne | Teaching Assistant |
Miss R McConnachie | Trainee Teacher |
ADDITIONAL SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs N Hussain | SEND Teaching Assistant |
ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF
Mr A Rose | P.E. Teacher |
Mrs A Drage | MFL Teacher |
Mrs R Boyce | PPA Teacher |
Mr M Ramsey | EAL Interventions |
OFFICE
Ms C Loom | Business Manager |
Ms T Norton | Senior Administrator |
Ms K Downing | Administrator |
Ms M Jago | Safeguarding, Attendance and Medical Officer |
KITCHEN
Mr G Singh | Chef & Kitchen Manager |
Miss J Peck | Kitchen Assistant |
Mr F Russo | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs Y Camplin | Kitchen Assistant |
Miss J A Carney | Kitchen Assistant |
APPRENTICES
Ms A Williams | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Ms M Sadler | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Ms N Betts | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Ms S O’Malley | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Ms B Musson | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Mrs A Musgrave | Lead Midday Supervisor |
Mrs A Stagnitto | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs N Ahmed | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs A Bibi | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs S Hussain | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs R Naheed | Midday Supervisor |
Mr F Garofalo | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs S Bibi | Midday Supervisor |
Mr S Dinolfo | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs L Rahman | Midday Supervisor |